Chauffeured transfers in Victoria · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Victoria with the fare shown first
Victoria arranges pre-booked transfers in Victoria (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Victoria, each with its page
- Chateau Victoria Hotel & Suitesfrom CAD 11.702 min
- DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Suites Victoriafrom CAD 11.702 min
- Victoria Marriott Inner Harbourfrom CAD 11.702 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Victoria requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Victoria and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Victoria
CAD 11.70
the cheapest route
2 min
Victoria Harbour Airport → Chateau Victoria Hotel & Suites
Prices by route
Guide prices in Victoria, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Victoria Harbour Airport → Chateau Victoria Hotel & Suites0.6 km · 2 minCAD 11.70from
- Victoria Harbour Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Suites Victoria0.6 km · 2 minCAD 11.70from
- Victoria Harbour Airport → Victoria Marriott Inner Harbour0.6 km · 2 minCAD 11.70from
- Victoria Harbour Airport → Legislative Assembly of British Columbia0.7 km · 2 minCAD 11.88from
- Victoria Harbour Airport → Legislature Exch Bay A0.7 km · 2 minCAD 11.88from
- Victoria Harbour Airport → Legislature Exch Bay B0.7 km · 2 minCAD 11.88from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victoria Harbour Airport → Chateau Victoria Hotel & Suites | 0.6 km | 2 min | CAD 11.70 | See details |
| Victoria Harbour Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Suites Victoria | 0.6 km | 2 min | CAD 11.70 | See details |
| Victoria Harbour Airport → Victoria Marriott Inner Harbour | 0.6 km | 2 min | CAD 11.70 | See details |
| Victoria Harbour Airport → Legislative Assembly of British Columbia | 0.7 km | 2 min | CAD 11.88 | See details |
| Victoria Harbour Airport → Legislature Exch Bay A | 0.7 km | 2 min | CAD 11.88 | See details |
| Victoria Harbour Airport → Legislature Exch Bay B | 0.7 km | 2 min | CAD 11.88 | See details |
Where we take you in Victoria
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Victoria International Airport
from CAD 31.25Airport
1640 Electra Blvd, Sidney, BC V8L 5V4
See prices and book →Victoria Harbour Airport
from CAD 11.70Airport
950 Wharf St, Victoria, BC V8W 1T3
See prices and book →Colwood Exch (Island Hwy) Bay E
from CAD 39.83Station
Colwood, BC V9B 1J1, Canada
See prices and book →Legislature Exch Bay A
from CAD 11.88Station
Victoria, BC V8V 2L8, Canada
See prices and book →Legislature Exch Bay B
from CAD 11.88Station
Victoria, BC V8V 2L8, Canada
See prices and book →Saanichton Exch Bay A
from CAD 31.25Station
Saanichton, BC V8M 2B3, Canada
See prices and book →Uvic Exchange Bay B
from CAD 34.30Station
Saanich, BC V8P 5C2
See prices and book →W Saanich Rd at Tri-Eagle Plaza
from CAD 31.45Station
Saanich, BC V8Z 3E9, Canada
See prices and book →Base Hospital (ESQ - main)
from CAD 24.78Hospital
1200 Colville Rd, Victoria, BC V9A 4M5
See prices and book →LifeLabs Medical Laboratory Services
from CAD 50.20Hospital
2945 Jacklin Rd Suite 131, Langford, BC V9B 5E3
See prices and book →Mount St. Mary Hospital
from CAD 12.23Hospital
861 Fairfield Rd, Victoria, BC V8V 5A9
See prices and book →Royal Jubilee Hospital
from CAD 21.60Hospital
1952 Bay St, Victoria, BC V8R 1J8
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Victoria?
In Victoria and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Victoria centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in VictoriaDrive with Victoria in Victoria
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Victoria?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Victoria?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Victoria?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Victoria, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car